Admin

Our Staff

Administration

James Miller - Principal
Lisa Corprew-Student Activities Coordinator 
Nancy Grimstead - School Improvement Specialist
Jacqueline Mayo - Guidance Director 
Terry Mejia - Health Sciences Academy Coordinator
Dr. Bermina Nickerson - Assistant Principal
Dr. Robin Reese - Assistant Principal 
Richard Trumble - Assistant Principal
Dr. William Washington - Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Mary-Joyce Dorsett - Registrar
Stephanie Dorsett
 - Attendance Secretary
Nicole Ingalls
 - Office Manager
Linda Johnson - Office Associate
Lucinda Johnson - Bookkeeper
Bonnie McGhee - Data Support Specialist
Sara Mundy - Office Associate

Clinic

Cynthia Starr - Nurse
Jennifer Connell - Nurse Assistant

Student Support

Bryan Ball - School Social Worker
Christopher Felton - Graduation Coach 
Stephen Fox - School Psychologist
Lilieous Holloway - Counselor 
Eric James - Student Support Specialist
Margaret James - Graduation Lab
Randy Lawrence - Counselor 
Jacqueline Mayo - Counselor
Adrienne Pearl - Counselor
Tamara Welch - Counselor
Russlyn Wilkie - Counselor

Business & Marketing

Jade Eubanks
Shawn Haskell-Henry 
Ginger Royals 
Pat Thurman

English

Eleni Babcock 
Latashia Bates 
Margarete Brandon 
Aisha Brown
Christine Butzbach 
Brian Chrusciel 
Michelle Dandy 
Meghan Henson 

Deborah Jennison 
Jeff Joyner 

Joshua Peek 
Victoria Pineda 
Beth Schwartz
Karra Shikimachi
Heath Sorey 
Helen Taylor
John White
Tiffany Young 

Family and Consumer Sciences

Rebecca Crossley
Tonya Giddens 
Tanesha Koonce 

Fine Arts

Kathy Baird - Orchestra
Elizabeth Bates - Art
Martha Baker - Theater
Karen Chiariello - Art
Jonathan Duggan - Band
Kathy Kasallis - Art
Corbin Pinto – Chorus

Foreign Language

Natasha Burnley - French
Fatima Frattalone - Spanish
Rachel Hunter - Spanish
Sanae Kenner - Japanese
Dr. Mevin Ndarusigiye - French
Domenica M. Nichols - Spanish
Joel Phillips - German
Elsie Pickens - Spanish 
John White - Latin
Alicia Wuornos - Spanish,

Specialists

Jill Blake - Library Media Specialist 
Thomas Carter - Technology Support Technician
John Ingersoll - Library Media Specialist
Kevin Johnson - Instructional Technology Specialist,
Tatiana Kasyanik - Instructional Technology Specialist
Meg Manugo
 - Gifted Resource Teacher
Nancy Martin - Reading Specialist
Rebecca Wilson - Library/Media Assistant

Mathematics

Emily Blachura
Noel-Ariel Cabautan 
Yasako Cooper
William Copeland
MaryAnn Lynch 
Aaron Myers 
Analyn Pangilinan
Brittany Pirtle 
Nancy Schwarz
Katherine Schweizer
 
Eva Seijo
Devan Smith 
Andresa C. Tagra 
Sarah Tillery 
Shannon Watts 
Miriam Zerr 
Faith Zengin 

Health and Physical Education

Shari Bishop 
Gary Cason
Healey Eakes
Thad Harold 
Richard Ingram 
Kathleen Kussart 
Jenn Vedder 
Jonathan White 

Science

Amanda Adamovich
Sarah Alspaugh
Raymond Archer
 
Jessica Bondi
April Clark 
Stacy Fraid
 
Jasamine Grissom 
Samuel Hamilton 
Dr. Pamela Hyman
Daniel Keros 
Ryan Kurpiel 
Maureen Loflin 
Christine Moore
Dr. Douglas Richards
Derek Richburg
Jill Rowland
Luisa Zirkle 

Social Studies

Donika Anderson-Wagner 
Tay Bassett
Michael Bedell 

Daniel Campbell 
Douglas Carter 
David Demchuk 
Lisa Ebert
Daniel McNabb
Jackie Mowery
James (Mickey) O'Hara 
William (Bill) C. Pritchard, Jr
Samantha Rizzuto
Mathew Scott 
Bryan Vannoy 
Roy Villanueva 
Ashley Williamson 

Special Education

Kim Barboe -  Student Response Team Coordinator, English as a Second Language Coordinator
Lauren Blackwell - Speech
Erin Borrelli 
Steve Cassell - Work Experience, Bus Coordinator
Roberta Crow 
Scott Donnell 
Michelle Hall 
Brenda Lamb 
Marilyn Mayhew 
Jennifer McLaughlin - Pgm. Compliance Support
Anthony Miranda 
Teresa Noftz

Meredith Raguini 
Winfred Ridley 
Martin L. Russ 
Mal Scott
Morgan Sellers
Leah Thornton -
Atlantis Vaughn

Support Staff

Becky Barraclough - ISS Coordinator
Philippians Bleech - Behind the Wheel Instructor
Kenneth Cornick-
Head Custodian
Carol Schesventer -Cafeteria Manager
Donald Wilson - Distance Learning Assistant 

Technology Education

Paul Beck 
Joe Belcher

Carol Merrill